Players  |  Years  |  Events  |  Great AO Champions  |  Hall of fame  |  Memorable Moments

FIN

Jarkko Nieminen

SummarySingles HistoryDoubles History
Jarkko Nieminen
BirthdateFirst YearLast YearChampionships
23rd July 19812002201413

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches Played2822050
Matches Won1511026
Matches Lost1311024
Sets Won5426080
Sets Lost5126077
Games Won5162600776
Games Lost4942580752
Tie-breaks Won104014
Tie-breaks Lost4408

Highest Rounds ReachedYearSinglesDoublesMixed
20142nd Round2nd Round
20132nd Round2nd Round
20121st Round1st Round
20111st Round2nd Round
20102nd RoundSemifinals
20091st Round2nd Round
2008Quarterfinals2nd Round
20072nd Round1st Round
20063rd Round2nd Round
20053rd Round2nd Round
20042nd Round
20033rd Round1st Round
20021st Round
Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
IT Sponsor
Advertisement
@australianopen